Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

2012 (September 1 2012)
Commemorative

Designed by True North and Royal Mail
Size 47mm (h) x 29mm (v)

Stamps

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Cycling: Track Women's C5 Pursuit - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Cycling: Track Women's C5 Pursuit - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Sarah Storey

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Swimming: Men's 100m Backstroke, S7 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Swimming: Men's 100m Backstroke, S7 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Jonathan Fox

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Cycling: Track Men's C1 Pursuit - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Cycling: Track Men's C1 Pursuit - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Mark Colbourne

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Athletics: Track Women's 100m, T34 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Athletics: Track Women's 100m, T34 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Hannah Cockcroft

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Cycling: Track Men's B 1km Time Trial - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Cycling: Track Men's B 1km Time Trial - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Neil Fachie (piloted by Barnie Storey)

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Athletics: Track Men's 200m, T42 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Athletics: Track Men's 200m, T42 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Richard Whitehead

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Equestrian: Individual Championship Test, Grade II - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Equestrian: Individual Championship Test, Grade II - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Natasha Baker

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Cycling: Track - Women's C4-5 500m Time Trial - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Cycling: Track - Women's C4-5 500m Time Trial - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Sarah Storey

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Swimming: Women's 400m Freestyle, S6 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Swimming: Women's 400m Freestyle, S6 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Ellie Simmonds

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Rowing: Mixed Coxed Four, LTAMix4+ - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Rowing: Mixed Coxed Four, LTAMix4+ - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Pam Relph, Naomi Riches, James Roe, David Smith and Lily van den Broecke

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Athletics: Field Men's Discus, F42 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Athletics: Field Men's Discus, F42 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Aled Davies

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Cycling: Track Men's B Sprint - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Cycling: Track Men's B Sprint - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Anthony Kappes (Guided by Craig MacLean)

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Swimming: Women's 200m Freestyle, S14 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Swimming: Women's 200m Freestyle, S14 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Jessica-Jane Applegate

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Equestrian: Individual Championship Test, Grade 1a - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Equestrian: Individual Championship Test, Grade 1a - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Sophie Christiansen

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Athletics: Track Men's 5000m, T54 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Athletics: Track Men's 5000m, T54 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

David Weir

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Equestrian: Individual Freestyle Test, Grade II - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Equestrian: Individual Freestyle Test, Grade II - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Natasha Baker

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Swimming: Women's 200m Individual Medley, SM6 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Swimming: Women's 200m Individual Medley, SM6 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Ellie Simmonds

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Athletics: Track Men's 100m, T53 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Athletics: Track Men's 100m, T53 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Mickey Bushell

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Archery: Women's Individual Compound, Open - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Archery: Women's Individual Compound, Open - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Danielle Brown

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Swimming: Women's 100m Backstroke, S8 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Swimming: Women's 100m Backstroke, S8 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Heather Frederiksen

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Equestrian: Individual Freestyle Test, Grade 1a - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Equestrian: Individual Freestyle Test, Grade 1a - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Sophie Christiansen

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Athletics: Track Men's 1500m, T54 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Athletics: Track Men's 1500m, T54 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

David Weir

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Cycling: Road Women's C5 Time Trial - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Cycling: Road Women's C5 Time Trial - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Sarah Storey

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Swimming: Men's 200m Individual Medley, SM8 -  Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Swimming: Men's 200m Individual Medley, SM8 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Ollie Hynd

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Equestrian: Team Open - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Equestrian: Team Open - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Sophie Christiansen, Deb Criddle, Lee Pearson and Sophie Wells

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Sailing: Single-Person Keelboat, 2.4mR - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Sailing: Single-Person Keelboat, 2.4mR - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Helena Lucas

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Cycling: Road Women's C4-5 Road Race - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Cycling: Road Women's C4-5 Road Race - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Sarah Storey

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Swimming: Men's 400m Freestyle, S7 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Swimming: Men's 400m Freestyle, S7 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Josef Craig

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Athletics: Track Women's 200m, T34 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Athletics: Track Women's 200m, T34 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Hannah Cockroft

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Athletics: Track Men's 800m, T54 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Athletics: Track Men's 800m, T54 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

David Weir

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Athletics: Track Men's 100m, T44 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Athletics: Track Men's 100m, T44 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Jonnie Peacock

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Athletics: Field Women's Discus F51/52/53 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Athletics: Field Women's Discus F51/52/53 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

Josie Pearson

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Cycling: Road Mixed T1-2 Road Race - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Cycling: Road Mixed T1-2 Road Race - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

David Stone

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  1st Stamp (2012) Athletics: Road Men's Marathon, T54 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

Athletics: Road Men's Marathon, T54 - Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners

1st
Image preview by Royal Mail

David Weir

First Day Cover

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  (2012)

First Day Cover Insert

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  (2012)

Miniature Sheet

Printed by Walsall Security Printers
Print Process Lithography
Size 96mm (h) x 74mm (v)

The base sheets were printed in lithography by Walsall Security Print. The overprinting of the athletes was carried out by 6 regional printers in the UK.

Paralympics Team GB Gold Medal Winners  (2012)